Skip to Main Content

Boys' Volcom Clothing Size Chart - 2019

Younger Boys' Volcom Clothing Size Chart
Girls' Volcom Clothing Size Chart 

Boys' Volcom Clothing Size Chart (Age 8-14)

Pants222324252627282930
Shorts8 Slim10 Slim8 Reg10 Reg1214161820
TopsSmallMediumLargeXLarge
Chest24-2528-3031-3334-35.5
Waist23-2425-2627-2829-30
Hip26-2829-3132-3435-37
Height48-52"51-58.5"59-64.5"65-68.5"
Weight59-73lbs74-87lbs90-115lbs116-138lbs

Boys' Volcom Outerwear Size Chart (Age 5-15)

 X-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
Waist21-2322-2424-2625-2726-28
Inseam20-2321-2422-2524-2626-28
Chest23-2525-2727-3030-3232-33
Outseam27-2929-3131-3333-3535-37
Sleeve Length23-2426-2727-2828-2929-30
Approx. Age5-78-1010-1212-1413-15