Skip to Main Content

Marin Bicycles Size Chart

Size Chart (Rider Height)

 47cm49505254565860
Cortina 5'1"+ 5'3+5'6"+5'9"+6'0"+6'2"+
Nicasio4'10" 5'0" 5'0" - 5'3"5-3" - 5'6"5'6" - 5'9"5'9" - 6'0"6'0" - 6'2"6'2' - 6'4"
Gestalt  5'0" - 5'3"5-3" - 5'6"5'6" - 5'9"5'9" - 6'0"6'0" - 6'2"6'2' - 6'4"
 
 
 OSXSSMLXLXXL
Bolinas Ridge  5'1"5'3"5'6"5'9"6'0"6'2"
Nail Trail   5'3"5'6"5'9"6'0"6'2"
Four Corners    5'6"5'10"6'1" 
San Quentin  5'3"5'6"5'9"6'0" 
Rift Zone  5'3"5'6"5'10"6'2" 
Hawk Hill 5'1"5'4"5'7"5'10"6'1" 
Wildcat Trail 4'10"5'2"5'5"5'8"  
Alpine 7  5'3" - 5'6"5'6" - 5'10"5'10" - 6'2"6'2" - 6'4" 
Hawx Hill Jr.4'11 - 5'5"      
 

Bike Geometry

 
 

Cortina



 
Size495254565860
Stack (mm)528.1550.7563.7584.6598.8622.7
Reach378.5581.9383386.8391.9399.6
Head Tube 70.5°71.5°72°72.5°73°73°
Head Tube105125140160175200
Seat Tube 75°74°73.5°73.5°73°73°
Seat Tube490520540560580600
Chainstay425425425425425425
Wheelbase1007.71009.61011.41016.910221037.2
BB Height278278278278278278
BB Drop707067676565
Top Tube520540550560575590
Standover763.3783.3798.7818.8835856.5
 

Nicasio



 
Size47505254565860
Stack (mm)534.57541.26555.4574.52590.64609.72619.25
Reach349.75359.8360.48378.42384.42398.59404.75
Head Tube 70°70.5°70.5°72°72.5°72.5°72.5°
Head Tube125130145155170190200
Seat Tube 74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73°73°72.5°
Seat Tube440470490510530550570
Chainstay420420420420420420420
Wheelbase992.551000.22993.92999.21008.921029.11038.26
BB Height269269269269269269269
BB Drop72727272727272
Top Tube498515525545565585590
Standover697.12721.09741.53758.79777.05796.2812.46
 

Gestalt



 
Size505254565860
Stack (mm)548.6564.7578.8599.7618.7639.7
Reach373373.1378.42387.3395.8404.75
Head Tube 70.5°71°71°71.5°71.5°72°
Head Tube120135150170190210
Seat Tube 75°74°73.5°73.5°73°73°
Seat Tube450470490510530550
Chainstay415415415415415415
Wheelbase999.21000.11005.41021.210361046.1
BB Height269269269269269269
BB Drop808080808080
Top Tube520535545565585600
Standover666583694714727747
 

Four Corners 



 
SizeXSSMLXL
Stack (mm)560580617646.3677.6
Reach376.7381403.3412.6426.6
Head Tube 70.570.571.571.571.5
Head Tube177198198229262
Seat Tube 74.573.573.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube381422462495528
Chainstay432432450450450
Wheelbase1030.41041.8108111001125.1
BB Height285285285285285
BB Drop53.553.5727272
Top Tube532552.8586.1616.4646.8
Standover666.55706.38744.53777.26809.8
 

Bolinas Ridge 



 
SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Stack (mm)583.04587.71592.38597.05601.72606.38
Reach396.75410.32425.89444.46460.04469.61
Head Tube 69°69°69°69°69°69°
Head Tube100105110115120125
Seat Tube 73°73°73°73°73°73°
Seat Tube330381431482520559
Chainstay430430430430430430
Wheelbase1076.571091.941109.31129.671147.031158.4
BB Height304.5304.5304.5304.5304.5304.5
BB Drop484848484848
Top Tube561.08567.51580.58601620.92637.11
Standover645.41685.72727.63768.61798.52828.84
 

Nail Trail 



 
SizeMLXLXXL
Stack (mm)625.69630.33634.96639.6
Reach427.59446.26461.93471.6
Head Tube 68°68°68°68°
Head Tube110115120125
Seat Tube 74°74°74°74°
Seat Tube431482520559
Chainstay435435435435
Wheelbase1142.531163.071180.621192.16
BB Height311.5311.5311.5311.5
BB Drop59595959
Top Tube581600614634
Standover739.58782.02812.85844.07
 

Wildcat Trail 



 
SizeXSSML
Stack (mm)594.7599.3604608.6
Reach420435445465
Head Tube 67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°
Head Tube100105110115
Seat Tube 74.5°74.5°74.5°74.5°
Seat Tube330381431481
Chainstay425425425425
Wheelbase1116.41133.31145.21167
BB Height307307307307
4848484848
Top Tube585601612.5633.8
Standover621.74658.04703.78743.78
 

Hawk Hill 



 
SizeXSSMLXL
Stack (mm)579583.6588.2597.3601.9
Reach410425445465485
Head Tube 66.5°66.5°66.5°66.5°66.5°
Head Tube105110120125130
Seat Tube 75°74.7°74.5°74.3°74.1°
Seat Tube330380425470515
Chainstay430430430430430
Wheelbase1129.41146.31168.31192.31214.3
BB Height338.5338.5338.5338.5338.5
BB Drop1818181818
Top Tube570.6586.8608.1632.9651.9
Standover647665702727768
 

San Quentin 



 
SizeMSMLXL
Stack (mm)586.1590.7599.7604.3
Reach422444464484
Head Tube 65°65°65°65°
Head Tube105110120125
Seat Tube 75°75°75°75°
Seat Tube385430475515
Chainstay425425425425
Wheelbase1144.81168.91193.11215.3
BB Height310310310310
BB Drop50505050
Top Tube579.1602.3624.7645.9
Standover664677714745
 

Rift Zone



 
SizeSMLXL
Stack (mm)602.6607.15611.7616.25
Reach430455480515
Head Tube 65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°
Head Tube100105110115
Seat Tube 76°76°76°76°
Seat Tube390400425430
Chainstay425425425425
Wheelbase1158.92118612131252
BB Height344344344344
BB Drop34343434
Top Tube580.25606624.7645.9
Standover664677714745