Skip to Main Content

Jones Snowboards Size Chart

 

BoardSize (cm)Rider Weight (lbs)Waist Width (mm)Boot Size (US Men's)Compatible Quick Tension Skins
Solution154120-1702467-9B
Solution158130-1802497-9B
Solution159 Wide140-19026311+G
Solution161140-1902527-9B
Solution162 Wide160-21026311+F
Solution164160-2102549.5-11D
Solution165 Wide160-21026611+G
Solution167160-2102599.5-11F
Solution169 Wide170-220+27011+H
Ultra Solution158130-1802497-9B
Ultra Solution161150-2002527-9B
Ultra Solution162 Wide160-21026311+F
Ultra Solution164160-2102549.5-11D
Ultra Solution165 Wide170-220+26611+G
Ultracraft152110-1502549.5-11 
Ultracraft **156120-1702609.5-11C
Ultracraft **160140-19026411+E
Hovercraft14890-1402497-9 
Hovercraft **152110-1602549.5-11C
Hovercraft **156130-1802609.5-11+C
Hovercraft **160160-21026411+E
Hovercraft164170-220+26811+ 
Mountain Twin151110-1602487-9 
Mountain Twin154120-1702517-9 
Mountain Twin156 Wide130-1802599.5-11 
Mountain Twin **157130-1802549.5-11D
Mountain Twin **159 Wide140-1902619.5-11D
Mountain Twin **160150-2002579.5-11D
Mountain Twin162 Wide150-2002639.5-11+ 
Mountain Twin163160-2102609.5-11 
Mountain Twin165 Wide170-220+26711+ 
Mountain Twin168 Wide170-220+26911+ 
Aviator152130-1802487-9 
Aviator156140-1902539.5-11 
Aviator158150-2002539.5-11 
Aviator158 Wide150-2002579.5-11 
Aviator160150-2002549.5-11 
Aviator160 Wide150-2002609.5-11+ 
Aviator162170-2102559.5-11 
Aviator164170-220+26211+ 
Flagship151120-1702437-9 
Flagship154120-1702467-9 
Flagship158130-1802497-9 
Flagship159 Wide140-19026311+ 
Flagship161140-1902529.5-11 
Flagship162 Wide160-21026311+ 
Flagship164160-2102549.5-11 
Flagship165 Wide160-21026611+ 
Flagship167160-2102599.5-11 
Flagship169 Wide170-220+27011+ 
Flagship172170-220+26311+ 
Ultra Flagship158130-1802497-9 
Ultra Flagship161140-1902529.5-11 
Ultra Flagship162 Wide160-21026311+ 
Ultra Flagship164160-2102549.5-11 
Ultra Flagship165 Wide170-220+26611+ 
Ultra Mountain Twin154120-1702517-9 
Ultra Mountain Twin156 Wide130-1802599.5-11 
Ultra Mountain Twin157130-1802549.5-11 
Ultra Mountain Twin159 Wide140-1902619.5-11 
Ultra Mountain Twin160140-1902579.5-11 
Ultra Mountain Twin162 Wide150-2002639.5-11 
Ultra Mountain Twin163160-2102609.5-11 
Ultra Mountain Twin165 Wide170-22026711+ 
Project X156150-2002549.5-11 
Lone Wolf162150-2002529.5-11 
Lone Wolf168160-2102569.5-11 
Lone Wolf174170-220+26211+ 
Mind Expander146110-1602487-9 
Mind Expander150120-1702527-9 
Mind Expander **154130-1802569.5-11C
Mind Expander **158150-2002609.5-11+C
Mind Expander162170-220+26411+ 
Mind Expander166170-220+268 11+ 
Ultra Mind Expander150120-1702529.5-11 
Ultra Mind Expander154130-1802569.5-11 
Ultra Mind Expander158150-2002609.5+ 
Ultra Mind Expander162170-220+2649.5+ 
Storm Chaser142120-1702659.5+ 
Storm Chaser **147130-1802759.5+I
Storm Chaser **152140-1902759.5+I
Storm Chaser **157150-2002759.5+I
Storm Chaser160170-220+2759.5+ 
Frontier **152110-1602497-9D
Frontier **156130-1702529.5-11D
Frontier **158 Wide140-1902629.5+G
Frontier **159140-1902549.5-11D
Frontier **161 Wide150-2002649.5+G
Frontier **162160-2102569.5-11D
Frontier **164 Wide170-220+2669.5+G
Frontier165170-220+2609.5+ 
Frontier167 Wide170-220+2689.5+ 
Stratos153120-1702487-9 
Stratos156120-1702549.5-11 
Stratos159140-1902569.5-11 
Stratos161 Wide150-2002649.5+ 
Stratos162150-2002589.5-11 
Stratos164 Wide160-210+2659.5+ 

** These models exist in both solid and splitboard versions. Dimensions are identical.