Skip to Main Content

Evil Bikes Size Chart

 SMLXL
Mountain5'3" - 5'8"5'8" - 6'0"6'0" - 6'4"6'4"+
Gravel5'0" - 5'8"5'7" - 6'0"5'10" - 6'4"6'3"+
43 - 52cm53 - 56cm57 - 60cm61cm+

Evil Bikes Geometry

Following MB
Wreckoning
Calling
Insurgent
Offering
Chamois Davis Jr

Following MB

 SMLXL
Reach418435452470
Stack590608608617
Head Tube ∠ [A]67.4°67.4°67.4°67.4°
Head Tube [F]90110110120
Seat Tube ∠ [B]74.3°74.3°74.3°74.3°
Seat Tube [D]381432470508
Chainstay [G]430430430430
Wheelbase [H]1135115911771197
BB Height [E]338338338338
Top Tube [C]582605622641
Standover [I]696701721733
Rider Height5'3" - 5'8"5'8" - 6'6' - 6'4"6'4" +

Wreckoning

 SMLXL
Reach415432452472
Stack627636648659
Head Tube ∠ [A]66.1°66.1°66.1°66.1°
Head Tube [F]104114127139
Seat Tube ∠ [B]74.8°74.8°74.8°74.8°
Seat Tube [D]390425460495
Chainstay [G]430430430430
Wheelbase [H]1161118212171251
BB Height [E]348348348348
Top Tube [C] 604624647671
Standover [I]734745752765
Rider Height5'3" - 5'8"5'8" - 6'6' - 6'4"6'4" +


Calling

 SMLXL
Reach423440457474
Stack589601613627
Head Tube ∠ [A]66.4°66.4°66.4°66.4°
Head Tube [F]106120133147
Seat Tube ∠ [B]74.8°74.8°74.8°74.8°
Seat Tube [D]390425460495
Chainstay [G]430430430430
Wheelbase [H]1148117011931216
BB Height [E]338338338338
Top Tube [C]582.5603624644
Standover [I]690703715727
Rider Height5'3" - 5'8"5'8" - 6'6' - 6'4"6'4" 

Insurgent

 SMLXL
Reach416433451468
Stack589602614627
Head Tube ∠ [A]65.6°65.6°65.6°65.6°
Head Tube [F]100114127141
Seat Tube ∠ [B]74.3°74.3°74.3°74.3°
Seat Tube [D]390425460495
Chainstay [G]430430430430
Wheelbase [H]1155117812001223
BB Height [E]346346346346
Top Tube [C]598619640661
Standover [I]652681701715
Rider Height5'3" - 5'8"5'8" - 6'6' - 6'4"6'4"
 

Offering

 SMLXL
Reach441462482502
Stack612620630639
Head Tube ∠ [A]66.666.666.666.6
Head Tube [F]104114124134
Seat Tube ∠ [B]77°77°77°77°
Seat Tube [D]381432470508
Chainstay [G]430430430430
Wheelbase [H]1176120112251249
BB Height [E]343343343343
Top Tube [C]5886116641
Standover [I]696701721733
Rider Height5'3" - 5'8"5'8" - 6'6' - 6'4"6'4" +
 

Chamois Davis Jr

 SMLXL
Reach390423442460
Stack554554557562
Head Tube ∠ [A]73°73°73°73°
Head Tube [F]125125125125
Seat Tube ∠ [B]73.2°73.2°73.2°73.2°
Seat Tube [D]466505525554
Chainstay [G]408408408408
Wheelbase [H]1000102510451065
BB Height [E]303303303303
Top Tube [C]565590610630
Standover [I]745780800830