Skip to Main Content

K2 Snowboard Size Chart

 

Men's K2 Snowboard Size Chart - 2021

BoardSize (cm)Rider Weight (lbs)Waist Width (mm)
Alchemist157120-200+250
Alchemist160130-230+253
Alchemist163130-230+256
Alchemist159W130-230+263
Alchemist164W130-230+266
Manifest Team153120-190+248
Manifest Team156130-200+250
Manifest Team159130-210+252
Manifest Team162130-210+254
Manifest Team157W130-200+260
Manifest Team160W130-210+262
Manifest Team164W140-230+264
Manifest153120-190+248
Manifest156130-200+250
Manifest159130-210+252
Manifest162130-210+254
Manifest157W130-200+260
Manifest160W130-210+262
Manifest164W140-230+264
Instrument151110-180+254
Instrument154120-190+257
Instrument157120-200+260
Instrument160130-210+263
Instrument163140-230+266
Broadcast153120-200+246
Broadcast156120-200+248
Broadcast159130-230+250
Broadcast162130-230+252
Broadcast158W130-230+263
Broadcast163W130-230+266
Raygun Pop150110-180+242
Raygun Pop153120-190+245
Raygun Pop156120-190+247
Raygun Pop159130-200+249
Raygun Pop162130-220+251
Raygun Pop157W130-220+260
Raygun Pop160W130-220+263
Raygun Pop164W140-230+266
Raygun150110-180+242
Raygun153120-190+245
Raygun156120-190+247
Raygun159130-200+249
Raygun162130-220+251
Raygun157W130-220+260
Raygun160W130-220+263
Raygun164W140-230+266
Standard147110-190+245
Standard152120-200+247
Standard155120-200+249
Standard158130-210+251
Standard156W130-210+262
Standard159W130-220+265
Standard163W140-230+268
Medium149110-190+244
Medium152120-190+245
Medium155130-200+247
Medium157130-210+249
Medium159150+251
Medium154W140-230+259
Medium158W150+261
Medium160W160+263
Bottle Rocket148110-180+257
Bottle Rocket152120-190+259
Bottle Rocket156120-220+261
Bottle Rocket160130-220+163
Afterblack149110-180+250
Afterblack151120-190+251
Afterblack154120-190+252
Afterblack157130-200+254
Afterblack160130-220+257
Afterblack156W130-220+261
Afterblack159W130-230+263
WWW144110-180+245
WWW148120-190+247
WWW152120-190+249
WWW156130-200+251
WWW151W120-190+260
WWW154W130-200+262
WWW157W130-200+264
Niseko Pleasures151110-190+261
Niseko Pleasures156130-230+271
Simple Pleasures151110-190+261
Simple Pleasures 156130-230+271
Overboard165140-230+267
Cool Bean138100-180+275
Cool Bean144120-220+287
Cool Bean150140-230+287
Party Platter138120-200+247
Party Platter142130-230+254
Party Platter147130-230+262
Party Platter152130-230+270
Party Platter157130-230+279
Marauder14790-160+238
Marauder151120-190+242
Marauder156120-190+248
Marauder159130-210+250
Marauder162130-210+252
Marauder158W130-200+256
Marauder163W130-210+264
Marauder166W140-230+269
Split Bean144130-230+281
Vandal132<120231
Vandal137<130234
Vandal142<130237
Vandal145W<150247
Vandal148W<160250
Mini Turbo75<90180
Mini Turbo90<100180
Mini Turbo100<110190
Mini Turbo110<120200
Mini Turbo120<120215
Mini Turbo130<130230