Skip to Main Content

Men's K2 Snowboard Size Chart 

BoardSize (cm)Rider Weight (lbs)Rider Weight (kg)Waist Width (mm)
Alchemist154120-200+54-91+247
Alchemist157120-200+54-91+250
Alchemist160130-230+59-104+253
Alchemist163130-230+59-104+256
Alchemist159W130-230+59-104+263
Alchemist164W130-230+59-104+266
Antidote14590-160+41-73+239
Antidote14890-160+41-73+242
Antidote151120-190+54-86+245
Antidote154120-190+54-86+249
Antidote157120-190+54-86+252
Antidote162140-230+64-104+257
Antidote158W130-210+59-95+262
Antidote161W140-230+64-104+265
Antidote163W140-230+64-104+267
Excavator14290-160+41-73+250
Excavator14690-160+41-73+254
Excavator150120-190+54-86+260
Excavator154120-190+54-86+264
Excavator158130-210+59-95+268
Excavator162130-210+59-95+270
Manifest14790-160+41-73+243
Manifest150120-190+54-86+246
Manifest153120-190+54-86+250
Manifest156120-190+54-86+253
Manifest159130-210+59-95+255
Manifest162140-230+64-104+258
Manifest157W120-190+54-86+261
Manifest160W130-210+59-95+263
Manifest164W140-230+64-104+265
Instrument151110-180+50-82+254
Instrument154120-190+54-86+257
Instrument157120-200+54-91+260
Instrument160130-210+59-95+263
Instrument163140-230+64-104+266
Passport14690-160+41-73+243
Passport14990-160+41-73+246
Passport151120-190+54-86+248
Passport154120-190+54-86+252
Passport157120-190+54-86+255
Passport160130-210+59-95+258
Passport163140-230+64-104+261
Passport165130-210+59-95+266
Passport159W140-230+64-104+266
Party Platter138120-200+54-91+247
Party Platter142130-230+59-104+254
Party Platter147130-230+59-104+262
Party Platter152130-230+59-104+270
Party Platter157130-230+59-104+279
Broadcast153120-200+54-91+246
Broadcast156120-200+54-91+248
Broadcast159130-230+59-104+250
Broadcast162130-230+59-104+252
Broadcast158W130-230+59-104+263
Broadcast163W130-230+59-104+266
Raygun Pop150110-180+50-82+242
Raygun Pop153120-190+54-86+245
Raygun Pop156120-190+54-86+247
Raygun Pop159130-200+59-91+249
Raygun Pop162130-220+59-100+251
Raygun Pop157W130-220+59-100+260
Raygun Pop160W130-220+59-100+263
Raygun Pop164W140-230+64-104+266
Raygun150110-180+50-82+242
Raygun153120-190+54-86+245
Raygun156120-190+54-86+247
Raygun159130-200+59-91+249
Raygun162130-220+59-100+251
Raygun157W130-220+59-100+260
Raygun160W130-220+59-100+263
Raygun164W140-230+64-104+266
Standard147110-190+50-86+245
Standard152120-200+54-91+247
Standard155120-200+54-91+249
Standard158130-210+59-95+251
Standard156W130-210+59-95+262
Standard159W130-220+59-100+265
Standard163W140-230+64-104+268
Medium149110-190+50-86+244
Medium152120-190+54-86+245
Medium155130-200+59-91+247
Medium157130-210+59-95+249
Medium159150+68+251
Medium154W140-230+64-104+259
Medium158W150+68+261
Medium160W160+72.5+263
Bottle Rocket144110-180+50-82+255
Bottle Rocket148110-180+50-82+257
Bottle Rocket152120-190+54-86+259
Bottle Rocket156120-220+54-100+261
Bottle Rocket160130-220+59-104+263
Afterblack149110-180+50-82+250
Afterblack151120-190+54-86+251
Afterblack154120-190+54-86+252
Afterblack157130-200+59-91+254
Afterblack160130-220+59-100+257
Afterblack156W130-220+59-100+261
Afterblack159W130-230+59-104+263
World Peace144110-180+50-82+245
World Peace148120-190+54-86+247
World Peace152120-190+54-86+249
World Peace156130-200+59-91+251
World Peace151W120-190+54-86+260
World Peace154W130-200+59-91+262
World Peace157W130-200+59-91+264
Geometric14890-160+41-73+247
Geometric15290-160+41-73+249
Geometric156120-190+54-86+251
Geometric151W120-190+54-86+260
Geometric154W130-210+59-95+262
Geometric157W130-210+59-95+264
Special Effects14090-160+41-73+268
Special Effects14490-160+41-73+276
Special Effects148120-190+54-86+280
Special Effects152130-210+59-95+284
Niseko Pleasures151110-190+50-86+261
Niseko Pleasures156130-230+59-104+271
Tree Splitter12070-190+32-86+242
Tree Splitter13690-220+40-100+271
Freeloader14790-160+41-73+238
Freeloader151120-190+54-86+242
Freeloader156120-190+54-86+248
Freeloader159130-210+59-95+250
Freeloader162130-210+59-95+252
Freeloader158W130-200+59-91+256
Freeloader163W130-210+59-95+264
Freeloader166W140-230+64-104+269
Marauder14790-160+41-73+238
Marauder151120-190+54-86+242
Marauder156120-190+54-86+248
Marauder159130-210+59-95+250
Marauder162130-210+59-95+252
Marauder158W130-200+59-91+256
Marauder163W130-210+59-95+264
Marauder166W140-230+64-104+269
Split Bean144130-230+59-104+281
Vandal132<120<54231
Vandal137<130<59234
Vandal142<130<59237
Vandal145W<150<68247
Vandal148W<160<73250
Mini Turbo75<90<41180
Mini Turbo90<100<45180
Mini Turbo100<110<50190
Mini Turbo110<120<54200
Mini Turbo120<120<54215
Mini Turbo130<130<59230
Lil Mini75<90<41180
Lil Mini90<100<45180
Lil Mini100<110<50190
Lil Mini110<120<54200
Lil Mini120<120<54215
Lil Mini130<130<59230