Skip to Main Content

Women's K2 Snowboard Size Chart

BoardSize (cm)Rider Weight (lbs)Rider Weight (kg)Waist Width (mm)
Cold Shoulder14490-160+41-73+236
Cold Shoulder147100-170+45-77+239
Cold Shoulder150100-170+45-77+243
Cold Shoulder153120-200+54-91+246
Dreamsicle13890-160+41-73+237
Dreamsicle14290-160+41-73+239
Dreamsicle146100-170+45-77+241
Dreamsicle149100-170+45-77+242
Dreamsicle153110-190+50-86+245
First Lite13890-160+41-73+232
First Lite14290-160+41-73+234
First Lite146100-170+45-77+236
First Lite150100-170+45-77+238
First Lite154110-190+50-86+240
Spellcaster14090-160+41-73+241
Spellcaster14490-160+41-73+242
Spellcaster147100-170+45-77+244
Spellcaster149100-170+45-77+246
Spellcaster152110-190+50-86+248
Lime Lite13890-160+41-73+236
Lime Lite14290-160+41-73+238
Lime Lite146100-170+45-77+240
Lime Lite149110-190+45-77+242
Lime Lite153110-190+50-86+244
Kandi129<120<54224
Kandi134<130<59226
Kandi137<130<59229
Kandi141<150<68232
Lil Kat75<90<41180
Lil Kat90<100<45180
Lil Kat100<110<50190
Lil Kat110<120<54200
Lil Kat120<120<54215
Lil Kat130<130<59230