Skip to Main Content

Transition Bikes Size Chart

Rider Height to Frame Size

Ripcord

2020 Bike Geometry

TR11
Sentinel

Patrol
Scout
Smuggler
Throttle
Vanquish
PBJ

Ripcord

TR11



Geometry measurements are shown in the low BB setting,
long chainstay setting in the long travel 200 mm mode.
 SMLXL
Measurements in Millimeters
Reach413433453473
Stack612616621625
Eff. Top Tube571594616638
Seat Tube420420420420
Seat Tube76°76°76°76°
Head Tube115120125130
Head Tube63.0°63°63°63°
Chainstay435435435435
Wheelbase1212123412571279
BB Drop11111111
BB Height344344344344
Stand Over688688688688
Fork Offset52525252


Sentinel



Geometry measurements are shown in the low BB setting,
long chainstay setting in the long travel 200 mm mode.
 SMLXL
Measurements in Millimeters
Reach425450475500
Stack617617626635
Eff. Top Tube568593622650
Seat Tube360400440490
Seat Tube77.5°76.8°76.3°75.8°
Head Tube100100110120
Head Tube64°64°64°64°
Chainstay435435435435
Wheelbase1193121812471277
BB Drop30303030
BB Height345345345345
Stand Over685695700715
Fork Offset43434343
 

Spur


 
 SMLXL
Measurements in Millimeters
Reach425455480510
Stack600610619632
Eff. Top Tube569602630664
Seat Tube380410460500
Seat Tube76.7°76.2°75.9°75.6°
Head Tube100110120135
Head Tube66°66°66°66°
Chainstay435435435435
Wheelbase1156119012191255
BB Drop40404040
BB Height335335335335
Stand Over662667670677
Fork Offset44444444
     


Patrol

 XSSMLXL
Measurements in Millimeters
Reach400425450475500
Stack596596605614623
Eff. Top Tube530555583611640
Seat Tube360360400440490
Seat Tube78.4°77.8°77.1°76.6°76.1°
Head Tube100100110120130
Head Tube 64°64°64°64°64°
Chainstay430430430430430
Wheelbase11541179120912381268
BB Drop1515151515
BB Height340340340340340
Standover680680685695710
Fork Offset3737373737

Scout

 XSSMLXL
Measurements in Millimeters
Reach400425450475500
Stack589598607617626
Eff. Top Tube547575603632660
Seat Tube355380410450495
Seat Tube76.6°76.1°75.5°75°74.6°
Head Tube100110120130140
Head Tube65°65°65°65°65°
Chainstay425425425425425
Wheelbase11311160118912181247
BB Drop2020202020
BB Height335335335335335
Standover675675685695710
Fork Offset3737373737


Smuggler

 SMLXL
Measurements in Millimeters
Reach425450475500
Stack615615624633
Eff. Top Tube571596625653
Seat Tube400410450495
Seat Tube77°76.3°75.8°75.3°
Head Tube100100110120
Head Tube66°66°66°66°
Chainstay430430430430
Wheelbase1159118412131242
BB Drop35353535
BB Height340340340340
Stand Over688695705720
Fork Offset43434343


Vanquish

 MLXL
Measurements in Millimeters
Reach435465495
Stack621630640
Eff. Top Tube612645678
Seat Tube410450495
Seat Tube74°74°74°
Head Tube100110120
Head Tube67.5°67.5°67.5°
Chainstay420420420
Wheelbase114111751209
BB Drop555555
BB Height315315315
Stand Over620620620
Fork Offset515151


Throttle

 SMLXL
Measurements in Millimeters
Reach390420450480
Stack603612621630
Eff. Top Tube563596628661
Seat Tube385410450495
Seat Tube74747474
Head Tube100110120130
Head Tube66°66°66°66°
Chainstay420420420420
Wheelbase1105113911731207
BB Drop40404040
BB Height315315315315
Stand Over658677682693
Fork Offset42424242


PBJ

 SL
Measurements in Millimeters
Reach415440
Stack569569
Eff. Top Tube600625
Seat Tube338338
Seat Tube72°72°
Head Tube110110
Head Tube68.5°68.5°
Chainstay388388
Wheelbase10621087
BB Drop2020
BB Height320320
Stand Over683689
Fork Offset4040

Ripcord

 One Size
MillimetersInches
Reach36614.4
Stack50319.8
Eff. Top Tube51020.1
Seat Tube31712.5
Seat Tube7474
Head Tube903.5
Head Tube6767
Chainstay38115
Wheelbase100539.6
BB Drop-5-0.2
BB Height30912.2
Standover57622.7