Skip to Main Content

Santa Cruz Bikes Size Chart

Size Chart (Rider Height)

 XSSMLXLXXL
V10 5'0"+5'4"+5'8"+5'11"+6'2"+
Nomad4'8"+5'0"+5'5"+5'9"+6'1"+ 
Bronson
5010
Chameleon
Highball (27.5 / 29)
 5'0"+5'5"+5'10"+6'1"+ 
Hightower (27.5+ / 29) 5'2"+5'5"+5'9"+6'1"+6'3"+
Tallboy (27.5+ / 29) 5'0"+5'4"+5'9"+6'0"+6'3"+
Heckler 5'1"+5'5"+5'9"+6'1"+6'3"+
Blur, Blur TR 5'1"+5'5"+5'9"+6'1"+ 
 
  5254565860
Stigmata 5'3+5'6"+5'9"+6'0"+6'2"+

 
 

Bike Geometry

V10
Nomad
Bronson
Hightower 27.5+
Hightower 29

5010
Tallboy 27.5+
Tallboy 29
Chameleon
Highball 27.5
Highball 29
Blur

Megatower
Heckler
Stigmata 700c
Stigmata 650b

V10

mmS
High / Low
M
High / Low
L
High / Low
XL
High / Low
XXL
High / Low
Reach383 / 378403 / 398424 / 419451 / 446470 / 465
Stack592 / 596592 / 596601 / 604610 / 614619 / 623
HT 64 / 63.5°64 / 63.5°64 / 63.5°64 / 63.5°64 / 63.5°
HT100100110120130
ST 59 / 58.5°59 / 58.5°58 / 57.5°57.5 / 57°57.5 / 57°
ST445457464470470
CS440 / 442440 / 442440 / 442440 / 442450 / 452
WB1173 /11751192 / 11941217 / 12201249 / 12511278 / 1280
BBH360 / 354360 / 354360 / 354360 / 354360 / 354
BBD-6 / 1-6 / 1-6 / 1-6 / 1-6 / 1
TT570 / 572595 / 597625 / 927655 / 657677 / 679
SO731 / 724731 / 725729 / 722728 / 722728 / 722
The V10 has two geometry settings (high/low), which are easily adjustable with a 6 mm hex wrench.

All measurements reflect installation of a fork with 586.1mm axle-to-crown height.

Nomad

mmXS
High / Low
S
High / Low
M
High / Low
L
High / Low
XL
High / Low
Reach390 / 386420 / 416440 / 436460 / 456490 / 486
Stack584 / 587593 / 596602 / 605611 / 614620 / 623
Head Tube 65 / 64.6°65 / 64.6°65 / 64.6°65 / 64.6°65 / 64.6°
Head Tube90100110120130
Seat Tube 74.5 / 74.1°74.5 / 74.1°74.5 / 74.1°74.5 / 74.1°74.5 / 74.1°
Seat Tube375390420450480
Chainstay430 / 431430 / 431430 / 431430 / 431430 / 431
Wheelbase1134 / 11351168 / 11691192 / 11941217 / 12181251 / 1252
BB Height344 / 339344 / 339344 / 339344 / 339344 / 339
BB Drop10 / 1510 / 1510 / 1510 / 1510 / 15
Top Tube540 / 541573 / 574596 / 598619 / 621653 / 654
Standover710 / 704712 / 706728 / 722726 / 720724 / 718
The Nomad has two geometry settings (high/low), which are easily adjustable with a 6 mm hex wrench.

All measurements reflect installation of a fork with 554.1 mm axle-to-crown height.

Bronson



All measurements reflect installation of a fork with a 544.4 mm axle-to-crown height.
mmXSSMLXL
Reach389419436459489
Stack584593602611625
Head Tube 65.4°65.4°65.4°65.4°65.4°
Head Tube100110120130145
Seat Tube 75.3°75.3°75.3°75.3°75.3°
Seat Tube370380405430460
Chainstay430430430430430
Wheelbase11341167119112151252
BB Height344344344344344
BB Drop1010101010
Top Tube541574598621656
Standover694704721721720

Hightower 27.5+



Measured with a fork 561 mm axle-to-crown measurement and a 51 mm offset.
mmSMLXLXXL
Reach403428448473503
Stack606610615624642
Head Tube 66.8°66.8°66.8°66.8°66.8°
Head Tube9095100110130
Seat Tube 74.1°74.1°74.1°74.1°74.1°
Seat Tube390420450490510
Wheelbase11411168119012191257
Chainstay434434434434434
BB Height335335335335335
BB Drop2727272727
Top Tube575602623651689
Standover707707710717725

Hightower 29



Measured with a fork with a 551 mm axle-to-crown measurement and a 51 mm offset.
mmSMLXLXXL
Reach405430450475505
Stack604609613623641
Head Tube 67°67°67°67°67°
Head Tube9095100110130
Seat Tube 74.3°74.3°74.3°74.3°74.3°
Seat Tube390420450490510
Chainstay435435435435435
Wheelbase11381165118712151255
BB Height337337337337337
BB Drop3333333333
Top Tube574601622650685
Standover710710713720727

5010



 
mmXSSMLXL
Reach390420440460490
Stack570589598607634
Head Tube 66.5°66.5°66.5°66.5°66.5°
Head Tube100120130140170
Seat Tube 75.2°75.2°75.2°75.2°75.2°
Seat Tube370380405430460
Chainstay425425425425425
Wheelbase11061142116611901232
BB Height334334334334334
BB Drop2020202020
Top Tube538574598620660
Standover690710713713712
 

5010 v4 / Furtado


mmXS
(High/Low)
S
(High/Low)
M
(High/Low)
L
(High/Low)
XL
(High/Low)
Reach400/397425/422450/447475/472500/497
Stack572/574590/593604/606618/620631/634
Head Tube 65.7/65.4°65.7/65.4°65.7/65.4°65.7/65.4°65.7/65.4°
Head Tube100120135150165
Seat Tube 77.9/77.5°77.6/77.2°77.4/77°77.2/76.8°77/76.6°
Seat Tube370380405430460
Chainstay423/424423/424426/427429/430432/433
Wheelbase1128/11237762/11561193/11911224/12251255/1259
BB Height338/334338/334338/334338/334338/334
BB Drop16/2016/2016/2016/2016/20
Top Tube524/524555/556585/587616/617646/647
Standover690/686707/702706/700704/699704/699

Tallboy 27.5+

mmSMLXLXXL
Reach403428448473503
Stack595605605619633
Head Tube 68°68°68°68°68°
Head Tube90100100115130
Seat Tube 73°73°73°73°73°
Seat Tube390420450480510
Chainstay432432432432432
Wheelbase11201148116811991235
BB Height328328328328328
BB Drop3333333333
Top Tube575604624654689
Standover702703704706700

Tallboy 29

mmSMLXLXXL
Reach405430450475505
Stack594603603617631
Head Tube 68°68°68°68°68°
Head Tube90100100115130
Seat Tube 73°73°73°73°73°
Seat Tube390420450480510
Chainstay432432432432432
Wheelbase11161145116511951231
BB Height330330330330330
BB Drop4040404040
Top Tube574603623653689
Standover705706707709704

Chameleon

mmS
(27.5+ / 29)
M
(27.5+ / 29)
L
(27.5+ / 29)
XL
(27.5+ / 29)
Reach411 / 412436 / 437456 / 460486 / 487
Stack618 / 617618 / 617628 / 625637 / 626
Head Tube 67.1 / 67.3°67.1 / 67.3°67.1 / 67.3°67.1 / 67.3°
Head Tube100100100120
Seat Tube 72.6 / 72.8°72.6 / 72.8°72.6 / 72.8°72.6 / 72.8°
Seat Tube390420450490
Chainstay415 - 430415 - 430415 - 430415 - 430
Wheelbase1119 / 11151144 / 11401167 / 11601201 / 1194
BB Height315315315315
Top Tube598 / 601623 / 626647 / 649680 / 682
Standover686 / 689702 / 696719 / 721738 / 740
The Chameleon can convert between 275+ and 29 inch wheels via interchangeable dropouts.

All measurements reflect a 120mm fork with a 530mm axle-to-crown.

Highball 27.5



488 mm Axle-to-Crown measurement (based on a Fox 100 mm Fork).
nnSMLXL
Reach393415438460
Stack576585595604
Head Tube 69°69°69°69°
Head Tube100110120130
Seat Tube 73°73°73°73°
Seat Tube406432483533
Chainstay425425425425
Wheelbase1069109511211147
BB Height314314314314
BB Drop40404040
Top Tube575600625651
Standover719735759796

Highball 29



All measurements based on a 505 mm axle-to-crown
measurement (Fox 32 100 mm fork).
mmSMLXLXXL
Reach381406429450473
Stack612614623633642
Head Tube 70°70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
Head Tube9090100110120
Seat Tube 72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°72.5°
Seat Tube406432476533572
Chainstay435430430430430
Wheelbase10591079110011301155
BB Height314314314314314
BB Drop5656565656
Top Tube574600625650675
Standover731734756801836

Blur 29


mmSMLXL
Reach420440460490
Stack579588598612
Head Tube 69°69°69°69°
Head Tube90110110125
Seat Tube 74°74°74°74°
Seat Tube405430470520
Chainstay432432432432
Wheelbase1113113611601195
BB Height328328328328
BB Drop42424242
Top Tube575597621656
Standover722722723730
 

Blur TR


mmSMLXL
Reach415435455485
Stack582592601615
Head Tube 68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
Head Tube90100110125
Seat Tube 73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube405430470520
Chainstay432432432432
Wheelbase1116114011641199
BB Height332332332332
BB Drop38383838
Top Tube576599623658
Standover724724725732

Megatower


mmSMLXLXXL
Reach425450470490515
Stack607616625643666
Head Tube 65°65°65°65°65°
Head Tube90100110130155
Seat Tube 76.8°76.7°76.6°76.3°76°
Seat Tube380405430460500
Chainstay435435435435435
Wheelbase11781207123112601295
BB Height343343343343343
BB Drop2929292929
Top Tube567596619646680
Standover702714713711708
 

Heckler


mmSMLXLXXL
Reach425445465490515
Stack597606620634655
Head Tube 65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°65.5°
Head Tube110120135150175
Seat Tube 76.2°76.1°76.0°75.9°75.9°
Seat Tube390405430460500
Chainstay445445445445445
Wheelbase11871211123712681304
BB Height346346346346346
BB Drop1313131313
Top Tube572595619650682
Standover720745743741741
 

Stigmata 700c



 
mm5254565860
Reach372380388392405
Stack555576596609628
Head Tube 71°71.5°72°72°72°
Head Tube130150170185205
Seat Tube 74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube495520545565590
Chainstay425425425425425
Wheelbase10091015102510341053
BB Height280280280280280
BB Drop7472727070
Top Tube526545565572591
Standover754776797816834
 

Stigmata 650b

 


 
mm5254565860
Reach372380388392405
Stack555576596609628
Head Tube 71°71.5°72°72°72°
Head Tube130150170185205
Seat Tube 74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seat Tube495520545565590
Chainstay425425425425425
Wheelbase10091015102510341053
BB Height277279279281281
BB Drop7472727070
Top Tube526545565572591
Standover754776797816834