Never Summer Snowboard Size Chart


Women's Never Summer Snowboard Size Chart
Kids' Never Summer Snowboard Size Chart

Men's Never Summer Snowboard Size Chart - 2017

Board ModelBoard Length (cm)Recommended Weight (lbs)Waist Width (mm)Shoe Size (US)
West152110-1602487-9
West154120-1702507-9
West156125-1752527-9
West159135-1852549.5-11
West162145-1952569.5-11
West X157130-18026111+
West X160140-19026311+
West X164165-21526611+
West X168170-215+26611+
Funslinger146105-1552457-9
Funslinger149110-1602477-9
Funslinger151115-1652487-9
Funslinger153120-1702507-9
Funslinger156125-1752539.5-11
Funslinger159135-1852559.5-11
Funslinger X154125-1752589.5-11
Funslinger X157130-18026211+
Funslinger X160155-20526411+
Cobra153115-1652444-7
Cobra155125-1752517-9
Cobra158135-1852539.5-11
Cobra161145-1952559.5-11
Cobra164155-2052559.5-11
Cobra X159150-20026411+
Cobra X161160-21026511+
Cobra X163170-22026911+
Cobra X166180-23026911+
Ripsaw153115-1652444-7
Ripsaw156125-1752529.5-11
Ripsaw159135-185 2549.5-11
Ripsaw162145-195 2579.5-11
Ripsaw X157130-1802609.5-11+
Ripsaw X160140-19026411+
Ripsaw X163160-21026611+
Proto HD152110-1602447-9
Proto HD154120-1702517-9
Proto HD157125-1752539.5-11
Proto HD160145-1952559.5-11
Proto HDX152120-1702589.5-11
Proto HDX155130-18026111+
Proto HDX158140-19026411+
Proto HDX160150-20026511+
Proto HDX163160-21026711+
Proto Type Two152110-1602487-9
Proto Type Two154120-1702507-9
Proto Type Two157125-1752529.5-11
Proto Type Two160145-1952549.5-11
Proto Type Two X152120-1702599.5-11
Proto Type Two X155130-18026111+
Proto Type Two X158140-19026311+
Proto Type Two X161145-19526511+
Proto Type Two X164150-190+26711+
Snowtrooper152110-1602487-9
Snowtrooper154120-1702507-9
Snowtrooper156125-1752527-9
Snowtrooper159135-185 2549.5-11
Snowtrooper162145-195 2569.5-11
Snowtrooper X157130-18026111+
Snowtrooper X160145-19526311+
Snowtrooper X164150-190+26611+
Chairman157130-1802569.5-11
Chairman160145-1952569.5-11
Chairman164150-190+2579.5-11
Chairman173150-190+26111+
Chairman X161145-19526611+
Chairman X165150-190+26711+
Chairman X169150-190+26711+
Evo 4.0147100-150241 4-7
Evo 4.0150110-160243 4-7
Evo 4.0152115-1602444-7
Evo 4.0154120-170251 7-9
Evo 4.0157130-180253 7-9
Revolver 4.0149110-1602559.5-11
Revolver 4.0152115-1652589.5-11
Revolver 4.0155120-17026111+
Revolver 4.0158130-18026411+
Revolver 4.0160140-190+26511+
Swift152120-1752579.5-11
Swift157130-1802599.5-11
Swift162150-20026211+
Twenty Five151115-1652487-9
Twenty Five155120-1702507-9
Twenty Five158130-1802527-9
Twenty Five160140-190+2549.5-11
Twenty Five162150-2002569.5-11
Twenty Five165150-190+2589.5-11
Twenty Five X159135-18526211+
Twenty Five X163160-21026511+
Twenty Five X166180-23026811+
Warlock148110-1602434-7
Warlock150115-1652454-7
Warlock152120-1702477-9
Warlock154125-1752507-9
Warlock157130-1802527-9
Warlock X150110-1602569.5-11
Warlock X153115-1652579.5-11
Warlock X156125-1752609.5-11
Warlock X159135-18526211+