Women's nau Clothing Size Chart

Women's nau Clothing Size Chart

 XSSMLXL
Arm Length (in)29.7530.531.253232.75
Chest (in)32-3334-3536-3738.5-4041.5-43
True Waist (at narrowest) (in)24.5-25.526.5-27.528.5-29.531-32.534-35.5
Wearing Waist (in)29-3031-3233-3435.5-3738.5-40
Hip (at full set) (in)34-3536-3738-3940.5-4243.5-45
Inseam (in)31.53232.53333.5
 


 How to Measure 

Sleeves– With elbow slightly bent and hand on hip, measure from center (back) of neck across the elbow and down to the wrist indentation.

Chest– Measurement should be taken around the fullest part, just under the arms and across the shoulder blades.

True Waist – Measure at the narrowest part of your torso (generally above your belly button).

Wearing Waist – Measure loosely around your waist at the height you like to wear the waistband.

Hips – Stand with your feet together and measure around the largest circumference at hips.

Inseam – Find favorite pants. Measure from the crotch to the bottom of leg (all pants come with finish hem).