Guaranteed Delivery by Dec. 25th*1-866-386-1590Help
Last Chance Sale. Up To 60% Off Outlet Deals.

Lib Tech Snowboard Size Chart - 2014

Current Year Size Chart

Lib Tech Snowboard Size Chart - 2014

BoardSize (cm)Rider Weight (lbs)Waist Width (mm)Boot Size (US)
Attack Banana153130+ 2517-9
Attack Banana156135+ 2537-9
Attack Banana159140+2559.5-11
Attack Banana161150+2589.5-11
Attack Banana Wide159145+26611.5+
Attack Banana WIde161150+26811.5+
Banana Magic HP152110+2517-9
Banana Magic HP154115+2527-9
Banana Magic HP157120+2549.5-11
Banana Magic HP161135+2559.5-11
Banana Magic HP Wide158125+26411.5+
Banana Magic HP Wide162145+26511.5+
Birdman HP160120+2579.5-11
Birdman HP165140+2609.5-11
Birdman HP170150+2609.5-11
Birdman HP180150+26511.5+
Burtner Box Scratcher14370+2457-9
Burtner Box Scratcher14785+2517-9
Burtner Box Scratcher15195+2527-9
Burtner Box Scratcher154110+2537-9
Burtner Box Scratcher157120+2559.5-11
Darker Series155120+2497-9
Darker Series158125+2517-9
Darker Series161130+2527-9
Darker Series164135+2579.5-11
Darker Series Wide158140+26311.5+
Darker Series Wide161140+26511.5+
Darker Series Wide164145+26511.5+
Hot Knife 15085+2497-9
Hot Knife15390+2517-9
Hot Knife156100+2537-9
Hot Knife159110+2559.5-11
La Nina MC156120+2517-9
La Nina MC159130+2537-9
La Nina MC162140+2559.5-11
La Nina MC164150+2559.5-11
Lib Ripper (Youth)10035+1922-6 (Youth)
Lib Ripper (Youth)11040+2102-6 (Youth)
Lib Ripper (Youth)12045+2252-6 (Youth)
Lib Ripper (Youth)13050+2302-6 (Youth)
Lib Ripper (Youth)14055+2352-6 (Youth)
Phoenix Jamie Lynn Cat151100+2477-9 
Phoenix Jamie Lynn Cat154120+2497-9
Phoenix Jamie Lynn Cat157130+2517-9
Phoenix Jamie Lynn Cat160140+2579.5-11
Phoenix Jamie Lynn Cat Mid Wide157130+2599.5-11
Phoenix Lando154120+2497-9
Phoenix Lando157130+2517-9
Phoenix Lando160140+2579.5-11
Phoenix Lando Mid Wide157135+2599.5-11
Phoenix Brando by Lando158130+2549.5-11
Phoenix Brando by Lando162130+2559.5-11
Skate Banana Narrow14560+2397-9
Skate Banana Narrow14860+2427-9
Skate Banana Narrow15165+2457-9
Skate Banana14960+2477-9
Skate Banana15265+2527-9
Skate Banana15470+2537-9
Skate Banana15675+2559.5-11
Skate Banana15980+2559.5-11
Skate Banana16290+2589.5-11
Skate Banana Wide15375+26111.5+
Skate Banana Wide15685+26511.5+
Skate Banana Wide15980+26511.5+
Skate Banana Wide16290+26711.5+
Skunk Ape HP Wide161145+26811.5+
Skunk Ape HP Wide165145+26811.5+
Skunk Ape HP Wide169150+26811.5+
Skunk Ape HP Ultra Wide170160+28511.5+
Skunk Ape Wide157140+26811.5+
Skunk Ape Wide161145+26811.5+
Skunk Ape Wide165145+26811.5+
Skunk Ape Wide169150+26811.5+
Skunk Ape Wide172160+26811.5+
Skunk Ape Wide180160+26811.5+
Travis Rice15080+2477-9
Travis Rice153100+2537-9
Travis Rice157120+2589.5-11
Travis Rice161.5130+2609.5-11
Travis Rice164.5140+26211.5+
Travis Rice HP153100+2537-9
Travis Rice HP157120+2589.5-11
Travis Rice HP161.5130+2609.5-11
Travis Rice HP164.5140+26211.5+
Travis Rice Splitboard161.5130+2609.5-11
Travis Rice Splitboard164.5140+26211.5+
T. Rice T. Ripper (Youth)13655+2282-6 (Youth)
T. Rice T. Ripper (Youth)14165+2342-6 (Youth)
T. Rice T. Ripper (Youth)14670+2426-8 (Youth)
TRS Narrow14890+2377-9
TRS Narrow151100+2477-9
TRS Narrow154120+2487-9
TRS Narrow 157120+2487-9
TRS154120+2537-9
TRS157130+2537-9
TRS159140+2537-9
TRS162150+2569.5-11
TRS167155+26311.5+