Free Shipping! orders over $50Lowest Price Guarantee!1-866-386-1590Help
Labor Day Sale - Save on Summer and Get Ready for Winter with Sitewide Deals. Shop Sale Now.

Jones Snowboards Size Chart

Women's Jones Snowboards Size Chart

Men's Jones Snowboards Size Chart - 2016

BoardSize (cm)Rider Weight (lbs)Waist Width (mm)Boot Size (US Men's)
Explorer Splitboard156120-1702507-9
Explorer Splitboard158 Wide140-1902609.5-11+
Explorer Splitboard159140-1902527-9
Explorer Splitboard161 Wide150-20026211+
Explorer Splitboard162160-2102549.5-11
Explorer Splitboard164 Wide170-220+26411+
Solution Snowboard154120-1702447-9
Solution Snowboard158130-1802477-9
Solution Snowboard159 Wide140-19026111+
Solution Snowboard161140-1902507-9
Solution Snowboard162 Wide160-21026411+
Solution Snowboard164160-2102529.5-11
Solution Snowboard165 Wide160-21026411+
Solution Snowboard166160-2102569.5-11
Solution Snowboard169 Wide170-220+26811+
Carbon Solution Snowboard158130-1802447-9
Carbon Solution Snowboard161150-2002507-9
Carbon Solution Snowboard162 Wide160-21026111+
Carbon Solution Snowboard164160-2102529.5-11
Carbon Solution Snowboard165 Wide170-220+26411+
Ultracraft Splitboard152120-1702549.5-11
Ultracraft Splitboard156130-1802589.5-11
Ultracraft Splitboard160140-19026211+
Hovercraft Snowboard152120-1602569.5-11
Hovercraft Snowboard156130-1802609.5-11+
Hovercraft Snowboard160160-21026411+
Hovercraft Snowboard164170-220+26811+
Hovercraft Splitboard152120-1602549.5-11
Hovercraft Splitboard156130-1802589.5-11
Hovercraft Splitboard160160-21026211+
Mountain Twin Snowboard151115-1452487-9
Mountain Twin Snowboard154120-1602507-9
Mountain Twin Snowboard155 Wide130-1802589.5-11
Mountain Twin Snowboard157130-1802539.5-11
Mountain Twin Snowboard158 Wide140-1902589.5-11
Mountain Twin Snowboard160150-2002569.5-11
Mountain Twin Snowboard161 Wide150-2002609.5-11+
Mountain Twin Snowboard162160-2102569.5-11
Mountain Twin Snowboard164 Wide170-220+26211+
Ultra Aviator Snowboard156130-1802539.5-11
Ultra Aviator Snowboard158 Wide140-1902579.5-11
Ultra Aviator Snowboard160140-1902549.5-11
Aviator Snowboard152130-1802487-9
Aviator Snowboard156140-1902539.5-11
Aviator Snowboard158150-2002539.5-11
Aviator Snowboard158 Wide160-2002579.5-11
Aviator Snowboard160150-2002549.5-11
Aviator Snowboard160 Wide170-2102609.5-11+
Aviator Snowboard162170-2102559.5-11
Aviator Snowboard164170-220+26211+
Flagship Snowboard154130-1702467-9
Flagship Snowboard158130-1802497-9
Flagship Snowboard159 Wide140-19026311+
Flagship Snowboard161140-1902529.5-11
Flagship Snowboard162 Wide160-21026311+
Flagship Snowboard164160-2102589.5-11
Flagship Snowboard165 Wide160-21026611+
Flagship Snowboard166160-2102589.5-11
Flagship Snowboard169 Wide170-220+27011+
Flagship Snowboard172170-220+26311+
Carbon Flagship Snowboard158130-1802497-9
Carbon Flagship Snowboard161150-1802529.5-11
Carbon Flagship Snowboard162 Wide160-21026311+
Carbon Flagship Snowboard164160-2102549.5-11
Carbon Flagship Snowboard165 Wide170-220+26611+
Ultracraft Snowboard152120-1502569.5-11
Ultracraft Snowboard156120-1702609.5-11
Ultracraft Snowboard160140-19026411+
Ultra Mountain Twin Snowboard154120-1702507-9
Ultra Mountain Twin Snowboard157130-1802539.5-11
Ultra Mountain Twin Snowboard158 Wide140-1902589.5-11
Ultra Mountain Twin Snowboard160140-1902569.5-11
Storm Chaser Snowboard147130-1802759.5+
Storm Chaser Snowboard157150-2002859.5+
Explorer Snowboard156130-1702529.5-11
Explorer Snowboard158 Wide140-19026211+
Explorer Snowboard159140-1902549.5-11
Explorer Snowboard161 Wide150-20026411+
Explorer Snowboard162160-2102569.5-11
Explorer Snowboard164 Wide170-220+26611+
Discovery Snowboard138100-1502394-7
Discovery Snowboard145100-1502455-8