Labor Day Sale - Up To 50% Off Almost Everything!Shop Sale

Kids' DC Clothing Size Chart

DC Boys' Snow

Size810121416
Chest (cm)6872768390
Chest (inches)26.7528.53032.7535.5
Waist (cm)5862667380
Waist (inches)22.7524.53638.7531.5
Hip (cm)70.574.578.585.592.5
Hip (inches)27.7529.53133.7536.5
Inseam (cm)61.565697479
Inseam (inches)24.2525.5272931
Height (cm)132141152172175.5
Height (inches)5255.56067.7569
 

DC Girls' Snow

Size810121416
Chest (cm)67.571.575.57982.5
Chest (inches)26.52829.53132.5
Waist (cm)58626669.573.5
Waist (inches)2324.52627.529
Hip (cm)7276808487.5
Hip (inches)28.53031.53334.5
Inseam (cm)61.56670.57579.5
Inseam (inches)24.252627.7529.531
Height (cm)128140152164168
Height (inches)50.5556064.566

How to Measure:
For best results, take measurements in your underwear.

Chest:
Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of your chest.

Natural Waist: 

Measure around your natural waistline, keeping tape a bit loose.

Hip: 
Measure around the fullest part of your hip above your legs.