Burton Snowboard Size Chart - 2012

Current Year Size Chart

Men's Burton Snowboard Size Chart - 2012

BoardSize (cm)Waist Width (mm)Rider Weight (lbs)Boot Size
Aftermath 152245115-1657-9
Aftermath 155247125-1757-9
Aftermath 158249130-1809.5-11
Aftermath 161250145-1959.5-11
Barracuda14924390-1407-9
Barracuda153248115-1659.5-11
Barracuda157252125-1759.5-11
Barracuda161255145-19511.5+
Barracuda165257155-20511.5+
Barracuda169259175-210+11.5+
Blunt 14724780-1307-9
Blunt 151249110-1607-9
Blunt 155252120-1707-9
Blunt 158255130-1809.5-11
Blunt Wide153256115-1659.5-11
Blunt Wide156258125-1759.5-11
Blunt Wide159260130-1809.5-11
Blunt Wide162262150-20011.5+
Blunt Wide154256120-170 9.5-11
Bullet Wide 157258130-180 9.5-11
Bullet Wide 160260145-195 9.5-11
Bullet Wide 164262155-205 11.5+
Board of Health14824890-1407-9
Board of Health152250115-1657-9
Burden154250120-1707-9
Burden157252125-1757-9
Clash 13924070-125 7-9
Clash 14524480-135 7-9
Clash 151247110-160 7-9
Clash 155250120-170 7-9
Clash 158252130-180 7-9
Clash 160254145-195 9.5-11
Custom154252120-170 7-9
Custom156253125-175 9.5-11
Custom158254130-180 9.5-11
Custom163257150-200 9.5-11
Custom Wide158258130-180 9.5-11
Custom Wide162260150-200 9.5-11
Custom Wide165262155-205+ 11.5+
Custom X156248125-175 7-9
Custom X158249130-180 7-9
Custom X160250145-195 7-9
Custom X164252155-205 7-9
Custom X Wide159259130-180 9.5-11
Custom X Wide162260150-200 9.5-11
Custom X Wide164261155-205+ 11.5+
Custom Flying V 14824590-1407-9
Custom Flying V 151248110-1607-9
Custom Flying V 154252120-170 7-9
Custom Flying V 156253125-1759.5-11
Custom Flying V  158254130-180 9.5-11
Custom Flying V 160255145-19511.5+
Custom Flying V 163257150-20011.5+
Custom Flying V Wide155256120-170 9.5-11
Custom Flying V Wide158258130-18011.5+
Custom Flying V Wide162260150-20011.5+
Custom Flying V Wide169264175-210+11.5+
Fish 156255120-1709.5-11
Fish 160258125-1759.5-11
Fish 164261145-19511.5+
Fishcuit 50150257115-1507-9
Freebird Split158253130-1807-9
Freebird Split162255150-2009.5-11
Hate14824890-1407-9
Hate157253125-1757-9
Hero 152252115-1657-9
Hero 155253120-1709.5-11
Hero 158255130-1809.5-11
Hero Wide 152259115-1659.5-11
Hero Wide 155261120-17011.5+
Hero Wide 158264130-18011.5+
Hero Wide 162266150-20011.5+
Honcho157251125-1759.5-11
Honcho159252130-1809.5-11
Honcho161254145-1959.5-11
Honcho Wide158265130-1809.5-11
Honcho Wide162267150-20011.5+
Honcho Wide166268165-21011.5+
Method 158250 130-180 11.5+
Method 162255 130-180 11.5+
Joystick 154250120-1707-9
Joystick 157252125-1757-9
Joystick 161255145-1959.5-11
Joystick Wide156257125-1759.5-11
Joystick Wide159259130-1809.5-11
Nug Directional144253110-1707-9
Process 152249115-165 7-9
Process 155251125-175 7-9
Process 157252130-180 7-9
Process 159255145-195 9.5-11
Process 162257150-200 9.5-11
Process Flying V152249115-1659.5-11
Process Flying V155251125-1759.5-11
Process Flying V157252130-1809.5-11
Process Flying V159255145-19511.5+
Process Flying V162257150-20011.5+
Ration13924290-1157-9
Ration157253125-1757-9
Sherlock Rocker154250120-170 7-9
Sherlock Rocker157253125-175 7-9
Sherlock Rocker160254145-195 9.5-11
Sherlock Rocker163255150-200 9.5-11
TWC Pro156245125-1757-9
TWC Standard145244 80-135 7-9
TWC Standard150247110-160 7-9
TWC Standard154250120-170 7-9
TWC Standard157253125-175 7-9
TWC Standard159256130-180 9.5-11
TWC Standard Wide156258125-1759.5-11
TWC Standard Wide158259130-1809.5-11
Vapor157250125-175 7-9
Vapor159252130-180 7-9
Vapor Wide162259150-20011.5+
Whammy Bar153251115-1659.5-11
Whammy Bar155252120-1709.5-11
Whammy Bar157254125-1759.5-11